Study in Bali - Biology, Tourism, Sustainability | upskill.study
Apply Now

Dates & Deadlines

Semester Program

16 Weeks

Next Application Deadline

February 15th 2021

Each semester is limited to 40 students

Summer School

4 Weeks

Next Application Deadline

June 14th 2021

Each course is limited to 15 students

SEMESTER PROGRAMS – 16 WEEKS

DATES AND DEADLINES2021 - SUMMER SEMESTER (23.03.2021 - 17.07.2021)2021 - WINTER SEMESTER (26.08.2021 - 13.12.2021)
Application Deadline15.02.202116.06.2021
ApplicationApply NowApply Now
Registration Fee: 50 EuroSecure your spotSecure your spot
Course Dates
Start of Program23.03.202126.08.2021
Welcoming Dinner23.03.202126.08.2021
Orientation Week23.03.2021 - 27.03.202126.08.2021 - 30.08.2021
Start of Classes30.03.202102.09.2021
Start of Breaktba21.10.2021
End of Breaktba25.10.2021
End of Classes03.07.202106.12.2021
Start of Exam Week06.07.202109.12.2021
End of Exam Week10.07.202113.12.2021
Closing Ceremony/Farewell Dinnertba13.12.2021
End of the Program17.07.202113.12.2021

SHORT-TERM PROGRAMS – 4 WEEKS

DATES AND DEADLINES2021 - SUMMER SCHOOL ECOTOURISM (1st batch) 11.07.2021 - 07.08.20212021 - SUMMER SCHOOL ECOTOURISM (2nd batch) 11.08.2021 - 09.09.20212021 - SUMMER SCHOOL INTERCULTURAL COMMUNICATION 02.08.2021 - 27.08.20212022 - SUMMER SCHOOL 11.07.2022 - 06.08.2022
APPLICATION
Application Deadline14.06.202114.06.202114.06.202115.05.2022
Fill in Application Form Apply NowApply NowApply NowApply Now
Registration Fee: 50 EuroSecure your spotSecure your spotSecure your spotSecure your spot
ACCOMMODATION
Available starting from:11.07.2021 - Sunday11.08.2021 - Wednesday02.08.2021 - Monday11.07.2022 - Saturday
Available until:07.08.2021 - Saturday09.09.2021 - Thursday28.08.2021 - Saturday06.08.2022 - Saturday
COURSE DATES
Start of Program & Welcome Dinner11.07.2021 - Sunday11.08.2021 - Wednesday02.08.2021 - Monday10.07.2022 - Sunday
Start of Classes & Orientation Day12.07.2021 - Monday11.08.2021 - Wednesday02.08.2021 - Monday11.07.2022 - Monday
End of Classes & Farewell Dinner06.08.2021 - Friday09.09.2021 - Thursday27.08.2021 - Friday05.08.2022 - Friday
End of the Program07.08.2021 - Saturday09.09.2021 - Thursday28.08.2021 - Saturday06.08.2022 - Saturday